ABOUT US SHIPPING & PAYMENT BLOG WHOLESALE CONTACT
Hi, create new account or login
HOME ON SALE JUST ARRIVED MY CARTIP SEARCH CHIPTUNING REFERENCES WHOLESALE

Privacy Policy

SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. as the owner company of the website www.wrt-parts.com, considers data confidentiality an essential business component.
SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. processes and stores personal data in the EU and can demonstrate the all-time compliance with European Union law and the principles set forth in this document.
This privacy statement represents the complete privacy policy applicable to the online activities of www.wrt-parts.com. This statement presents the types of information that we collect from our customers, as well as the manner of usage of the gathered informations.
Our website complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679), which is a binding legal act. GDPR creates new rights for site visitors, or for the people who have online activities and consolidates some existing rights under Directive 95/46 / EC. Directive 95/46 / EC will be replaced as of May 25, 2018.
This statement is in compliance with GDPR regulations and therefore also with the Directive 95/46 / EC as well as with the national rules until they expire on May 25, 2018. This confidentiality statement is under the responsibility of the designated employee for compliance with GDPR provisions of SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL., which has overall responsibility for ensuring compliance. The designated employee is responsible for implementing our privacy policy and is committed to day-to-day compliance and is involved in all issues related to the protection of personal data.
Principles
The data protection policy for www.wrt-parts.com is based on the following data protection principles:
  • Personal data processing will be done in a legal, fair and transparent manner;
  • Collection of personal data will be made only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes, the gather data will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes;
  • The collection of personal data will be adequate, relevant and limited to the information required for the purpose of the processing;
  • The personal data will be accurate, and where necessary, updated;
  • All necessary steps will be taken to ensure that incorrect data is erased or corrected without delay;
  • Personal data will be kept in a form that allows identification of the person concerned and for a period no longer than the one in which the personal data are processed
  • All personal data will be kept confidential and stored in a manner that provides the necessary security
  • Personal data will not be shared with third parties.
  • The concerned Individuals have the right to request access to personal data, rectification and erasure, impediment or restriction of data processing as well as to data portability.
Personal Data
Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual. Various, gathered information, may lead to the identification of a particular person, in this case the information is considered personal data as well.
Personal data that have been anonymized, encrypted or pseudonymized but they can be used to re-identify a person and in this case the data remains personal and falls under the regulations of GDPR.
Personal data that have been made anonymous in such a way that the concerned individual is not or is no longer identifiable is no longer considered to be personal data. In order to make a data truly anonymous, the process must be irreversible.
GDPR protects personal data regardless of the technology used for the processing, in this way it is "technologically neutral" and applies both to automatic and manual processing, with the condition that the provided data must be organized in accordance with a predefined criteria (eg , in alphabetical order). It also does not matter how the data is stored in an ICT system, video surveillance or paper; In all these cases, personal data is subject to the protection requirements of the GDPR.
Examples for Personal Data:
  • A name and forename;
  • A home address;
  • An email address, such as forename.name@societate.com;
  • A password (encrypted);
  • An identity card number;
  • Data regarding the location;
  • IP address;
  • The advertising identifier of Your phone;
  • Data held by a hospital or a doctor, which could be a symbol that uniquely identifies a person.
The collection of personal data
Users of our website who wish to benefit from our services and provide us with information may be asked to provide personal data for SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. , in order to be able to operate and improve products and services. We primarily collect personal data such as first name, email address from our clients who subscribe for our email lists. Through these services they will receive from us news, special offers, EDM (Direct Marketing Electronic Letter), product information. We will collect personal data through our site, email or phone such as your name, forename, home addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, personal identification number (CNP) from customers who contact us with the purpose to place an order. This information is being used at the delivery of the ordered goods, which are shipped via mail, express courier, palletized goods courier or by own means of transport.
We will collect the name, forename, address, phone number, email address and CNP of people who apply for a job at our company.
We also collect personal data for other purposes such as statistics, administration and communication, IT and security management, security, support systems, collaboration on internal projects, and teams and organizational activities. We process personal data only for a specified, explicit and legitimate purpose according to the laws of Romania and the European Union.
Use of personal data
Personal data will only be used for the purposes for which it was collected, and it will be stored only, until it is necessary for regarding purpose. The customer's information will we stored until his or her account is active to provide services, to comply with our legal obligations or for any of the aforementioned purposes. Access to personal data is limited within our company this can only be accessed by marketing, finance and payment personnel, HR, the management of the company, or by the employee designated for compliance with GDPR. For active clients, together with all the regarding details of the order, the name, forename and telephone number will be known to all the workers of the company involved in the preparation of the order. This is a necessity from the point of view of the efficiency of ordering, so that these workers can request additional information and thus ensure the customer's highest satisfaction as well as completing the order according to the parameters received by the client.
We bind ourselves not to make public or sell databases containing information about the personal data of users of this site. By accepting the terms and conditions, the client agrees to use personal data in accordance with applicable laws. The company only records personal information voluntarily provided by the visitor / user / client. According to the requirements of Law 677/2001 and May 25, 2018 GDPR requirements for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed company has the obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified, the personal data provided by the users / clients. The company will not collect personal data about the user / client unless the date is provided by the users / clients.
In some situations, SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. is required to disclose personal data in response to requests from supervisors to meet the GDPR requirements. We will also disclose personal information if it is required by the law, for example to comply with a quote or other legal process, when we believe in good faith that data disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, our client's safety or the safety of others, the investigation fraud or in response to a request from the government or state institutions.
Storage duration
We have implemented technical and organizational measures to organize the process and the criteria presented for deleting personal data.
Personal data will be deleted when it is no longer reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it is authorized or when the registered user withdraws consent (where applicable) and is no longer legally required to still keep the data.
Delete personal data
Customers have the right to request at any time access to the rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of the data collected by us. To help us keep up-to-date personal information, we recommend users to let us know about any change or discrepancy. To view or change your personal information, to get information about the time period for SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. intends to keep personal data or other questions related to personal data, please contact the designated employee for compliance with GDPR, Vargyasi Zoltan, e-mail: office@wrt-parts.com.
Security of personal data
Personal data is secured against threats and we ensure that it is protected by an IT infrastructure and appropriate security measures provided by the hosting company.
If we discover any violation of personal data that poses a risk to the rights and freedoms of the registered user, we will inform the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing. We will inform the registered user of the violation of his or her personal data if this leads to a high risk for the rights and freedoms of the user.
Applying for a job
For application to our jobs, we use for management purposes a recruiting website connected with the online database service and enrollment forms - email marketing SalesAutopilot.com. When applying for a job within SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. personal data will be processed and controlled by SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL.. Applications will not be stored for a longer period of time than required and will not be disclosed to third parties. If applicants want to access, modify, or delete their personal information, please contact the designated GDPR worker, Vargyasi Zoltan, e-mail: office@wrt-parts.com.
Marketing emails / Direct marketing
SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. is entitled to send customers marketing emails with their consent. This specific form of consent must be given freely, specifically and accurately informed. These requests are met when customers choose to receive marketing emails (by active approval).
Customers will always have the right to object, at request and without costs, to processing personal data for direct marketing purposes without having to provide concrete justification. Customers can do so by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link that appears in the emails we send you or can send us a message at office@wrt-parts.com. Once the customer has objected, that customer's personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing.
Marketing emails contain information that we consider interesting to the customer, as well as latest news about our products and services.
Responsibility
SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. is responsible and will be able to demonstrate at all times compliance with the GDPR and with the principles set forth in this document. SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. will keep under his / her responsibility an archive of processing activities containing the information requested by the GDPR and, where necessary, make the information available to the supervisory authorities.
The privacy statement is the responsibility of the designated employee for compliance with the GDPR provisions, questions about this privacy policy can be addressed to Vargyasi Zoltan, e-mail: office@wrt-parts.com.
Complaints
Customers are entitled to file a complaint related to the processing of their personal data. All questions and complaints will be processed by the designated employee for compliance with the GDPR provisions in due time and in accordance with internal procedures.
In the unlikely event that the clients have suffered damages due to the violation of the rights under the personal data protection policy and SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. did not treat the complaint properly, clients have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the superior authority.
Complaints may be sent to the designated worker for compliance with the GDPR provisions, Vargyasi Zoltan, e-mail: office@wrt-parts.com.
Changes of this policy
This policy may be updated from time to time, for example following the modification of relevant legislation or changes to SC's website, internal and sales policies. SC. VAR-SOO MEDIA SRL. If changes are made to the material, customers will be able to see these changes through the website. We encourage customers to review this page regularly to keep up-to-date with our latest privacy practices.
Products
Sport suspensions
Serial suspensions
Silicone hoses
Exahust system
Braking system
Cooling system
Lighting
Popular Tuning & Performance Parts
BMW tuning parts Volkswagen tuning parts
Audi tuning parts Mercedes tuning parts
Opel tuning parts Skoda tuning parts
Mazda tuning parts Dacia tuning parts
Nissan tuning parts Peugeot tuning parts
Mitsubishi tuning parts Toyota tuning parts
Seat tuning parts Renault tuning parts
Contact Us
str. Zorilor, nr. 119, 530153 Miercurea Ciuc, Jud. Harghita
(+4) 0752 816 895; (+4) 0742 959 824
office@wrt-parts.com
WRT-Parts.com Support
Informations
About Us
How do I pay?
Shipping & Payment
Return Policy
Wholesale
References
FAQ
Contact
Extra
My Car
Chiptuning
Search products
Blog
Price list
Auto map
DivaShop.ro
WRT-Parts.ro
Account info
Login
New account
My account
Order history
Copyright © 2008 - 2019 WRT-Parts.com. All rights reserved. All prices displayed on the site include VAT.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy | A.N.P.C.
Web Development GabaDesigns  •  Page generated: 0.1566 sec.